– 2015 U21 Beach Volleyball Championship – Women

Results Group A

Date Match
August 8, 2015 9:30 am
Paquete-Coelho POR1
0

Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED
2
Sets: 10:21, 15:21
August 8, 2015 9:30 am
Bieneck-Nestler GER2
0

Richard-Placette FRA2
2
Sets: 18:21, 14:21
August 8, 2015 12:00 pm
Bieneck-Nestler GER2
0

Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED
2
Sets: 16:21, 18:21
August 8, 2015 12:00 pm
Paquete-Coelho POR1
1

Richard-Placette FRA2
2
Sets: 21:19, 16:21, 13:15
Forfeit POR1
August 8, 2015 3:20 pm
Paquete-Coelho POR1
0

Bieneck-Nestler GER2
2
Sets: 21:17, 12:21, 1:15
August 8, 2015 3:20 pm
Richard-Placette FRA2
2

Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED
0
Sets: 21:14, 21:13

Table Pool A

Pos   Team Pld W L SetsPoints Pts
1 Richard-Placette FRA2 3 3 0 6:1139:109 6
2 Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 3 2 1 4:2111:101 5
3 Bieneck-Nestler GER2 3 1 2 2:4119:118 4
4 Paquete-Coelho POR1 3 0 3 1:6109:150 2

Results Group B

Date Match
August 8, 2015 10:20 am
Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP
2

Maia-Silva POR2
0
Sets: 21:14, 21:12
August 8, 2015 10:20 am
Kozcian-Welsch GER1
0

Chamreau-Lusson FRA1
2
Sets: 16:21, 13:21
August 8, 2015 12:50 pm
Kozcian-Welsch GER1
2

Maia-Silva POR2
0
Sets: 21:13, 21:18
August 8, 2015 12:50 pm
Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP
0

Chamreau-Lusson FRA1
2
Sets: 18:21, 15:21
August 8, 2015 4:10 pm
Chamreau-Lusson FRA1
2

Maia-Silva POR2
0
Sets: 21:15, 21:11
August 8, 2015 4:10 pm
Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP
0

Kozcian-Welsch GER1
2
Sets: 18:21, 19:21

Table Pool B

Pos   Team Pld W L SetsPoints Pts
1 Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 3 3 0 6:0126:88 6
2 Kozcian-Welsch GER1 3 2 1 4:2113:110 5
3 Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP 3 1 2 2:4112:110 4
4 Maia-Silva POR2 3 0 3 0:683:126 2

Results Finals

Date Match
Semifinal 1
August 9, 2015 9:00 am
Richard-Placette FRA2
2

Kozcian-Welsch GER1
0
Sets: 21:18, 21:18
Semifinal 1
August 9, 2015 9:00 am
Chamreau-Lusson FRA1
1

Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED
2
Sets: 18:21, 21:17, 3:15
Elimination Round 5-8
August 9, 2015 9:00 am
Bieneck-Nestler GER2
2

Maia-Silva POR2
0
Sets: 21:9, 21:15
Elimination Round 5-8
August 9, 2015 9:00 am
Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP
2

Paquete-Coelho POR1
0
Sets: 21:0, 21:0
Match 7/8
August 9, 2015 10:00 am
Maia-Silva POR2
2

Paquete-Coelho POR1
0
Sets: 21:0, 21:0
Match 5/6
August 9, 2015 1:10 pm
Bieneck-Nestler GER2
0

Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP
2
Sets: 18:21, 19:21
Match 3/4
August 9, 2015 2:00 pm
Kozcian-Welsch GER1
0

Chamreau-Lusson FRA1
2
Sets: 19:21, 13:21
Final
August 9, 2015 4:00 pm
Richard-Placette FRA2
1

Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED
2
Sets: 16:21, 21:8, 9:15