2019 Beach U21 Women – BELGIUM

2019 U21 BEACH TOURNAMENT – BELGIUM (Vilvoorde)
WOMEN


Results Group A

Date Match
July 27, 2019 11:00 am
Vilvoorde
Fleur Baens-Janne Devos BEL1
1

Chenoa Christ-Anna-Lena Grune GER1
2
Sets: 17:21, 21:19, 17:19
July 27, 2019 2:00 pm
Vilvoorde
Fleur Baens-Janne Devos BEL1
0

Wies Bekhuis-Nadine Everaert NED1
2
Sets: 15:21, 13:21
July 27, 2019 5:00 pm
Vilvoorde
Wies Bekhuis-Nadine Everaert NED1
1

Chenoa Christ-Anna-Lena Grune GER1
2
Sets: 21:19, 20:22, 9:15

Table Pool A

Pos   Team Pld W L SetsPoints Pts
1 Chenoa Christ-Anna-Lena Grune GER1 2 2 0 4:2115:105 4
2 Wies Bekhuis-Nadine Everaert NED1 2 1 1 3:292:84 3
3 Fleur Baens-Janne Devos BEL1 2 0 2 1:483:101 2

Results Group B

Date Match
July 27, 2019 10:00 am
Vilvoorde
Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2
2

Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1
1
Sets: 10:21, 21:18, 17:15
July 27, 2019 10:00 am
Vilvoorde
Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2
2

Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2
0
Sets: 22:20, 25:23
July 27, 2019 12:00 pm
Vilvoorde
Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2
0

Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2
2
Sets: 8:21, 15:21
July 27, 2019 1:00 pm
Vilvoorde
Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1
0

Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2
2
Sets: 17:21, 19:21
July 27, 2019 3:00 pm
Vilvoorde
Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2
0

Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2
2
Sets: 14:21, 18:21
July 27, 2019 4:00 pm
Vilvoorde
Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1
1

Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2
2
Sets: 13:21, 21:19, 11:15

Table Pool B

Pos   Team Pld W L SetsPoints Pts
1 Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2 3 3 0 6:1144:111 6
2 Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2 3 2 1 4:2127:115 5
3 Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2 3 1 2 2:5103:138 4
4 Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1 3 0 3 2:6135:145 3

Results Finals

Date Match
N/A 12:00 am
Fleur Baens-Janne Devos BEL1
2

Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1
0
Sets: 21:15, 21:11
N/A 12:00 am
Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2
1

Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2
2
Sets: 18:21, 21:13, 8:15
N/A 12:00 am
Chenoa Christ-Anna-Lena Grune GER1
0

Wies Bekhuis-Nadine Everaert NED1
2
Sets: 16:21, 10:21
November 30, 2008 12:00 am
Fleur Baens-Janne Devos BEL1
2

Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2
1
Sets: 18:21, 21:10, 15:7
November 30, 2009 12:00 am
Chenoa Christ-Anna-Lena Grune GER1
2

Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2
0
Sets: 21:17, 21:17
November 30, 2010 12:00 am
Wies Bekhuis-Nadine Everaert NED1
2

Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2
0
Sets: 21:18, 21:13
November 30, 2011 12:00 am
Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2
2

Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1
1
Sets: 21:17, 15:21, 15:13

Final Classification

Pos   Team Pld W L SetsPoints Pts
1 Wies Bekhuis-Nadine Everaert NED1 0 0 0 0:00:0 1
2 Chenoa Christ-Anna-Lena Grune GER1 0 0 0 0:00:0 2
3 Desy Poiesz-Brecht Piersma NED2 0 0 0 0:00:0 3
4 Nele Schmitt-Greta Klein-Hitpass GER2 0 0 0 0:00:0 4
5 Fleur Baens-Janne Devos BEL1 0 0 0 0:00:0 5
6 Lina Rampelberg-Lore Gielkens BEL2 0 0 0 0:00:0 6
7 Ines Vasco-Ines Castro POR1 0 0 0 0:00:0 7